Company
Sense Innovation Management Services Limited
Sense Innovation Management Services Limited is an active UK company (number 15222043), incorporated 2023, with 2 current directors, Gregory Benjamin Pepper and Nicholas Duncan Coutts. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Sense Innovation Management Services Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 19/10/2023
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Gregory Benjamin Pepper
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-10-19 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Sense Innovation Management Services Limited
is controlled by Gregory Benjamin Pepper
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-10-19 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Gregory Benjamin Pepper.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£96
- Cash
- £15,548
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | -£96 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | -£96 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Gregory Benjamin Pepper Director · appointed 2023
- Nicholas Duncan Coutts Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Gregory Benjamin Pepper Director · appointed 2023
- Nicholas Duncan Coutts Director · appointed 2023
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 15222043
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data