Company
Property Link Commercial LTD
Property Link Commercial LTD is an active UK company (number 15230530), incorporated 2023, with 1 current director, Sundeep Singh Sidhu. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Property Link Commercial LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 24/10/2023
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Sundeep Singh Sidhu
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-10-24
Group
- Property Link Commercial LTD
is controlled by Sundeep Singh Sidhu
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-10-24 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Sundeep Singh Sidhu.
19 other companies in this group
- Greybrooke Group LTD
- Greybrooke LTD
- ST George's Management(Birmingham) LTD
- PLM Capital LTD
- Greybrooke (Walsall) LTD
- SSP Services Limited
- Hightech Midlands Limited
- Greybrooke Management LTD
- Oracle Estate Management LTD
- PLM (Aston) LTD
- ADC Trading Limited
- Property Link (Midlands) Limited
- Greybrooke Commercial LTD
- Unique Trading Services Limited
- Right Parking Limited
- Sspi Limited
- Greybrooke Capital LTD
- Greybrooke Homes LTD
- PLM(Brickyard) LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £100
- Cash
- £100
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £100 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Sundeep Singh Sidhu Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 15230530
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data