Company
Lambert Close Freeholders Limited
Lambert Close Freeholders Limited is an active UK company (number 15235634), incorporated 2023, with 3 current directors including Trevor Wood and Paul Jonathan Robins. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Lambert Close Freeholders Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Andrew Gerald O'Keefe 2023-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 25/10/2023
Financials
- Net assets
- -£648
- Total assets
- -£648
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | -£648 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | -£648 |
| 2024-10-31 | Not reported | -£288 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Trevor Wood Director · appointed 2025
- Paul Jonathan Robins Director · appointed 2023
- Joanna Caroline Hardardt Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Trevor Wood Director · appointed 2025
- Paul Jonathan Robins Director · appointed 2023
- Joanna Caroline Hardardt Director · appointed 2023
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 15235634
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data