Company
Armstrong Industries Trustees Limited
Armstrong Industries Trustees Limited is an active UK company (number 15238558), incorporated 2023, with 3 current directors including Louis Mark Benn and Andrew Robert Arthur Richards. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Armstrong Industries Trustees Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 26/10/2023
Ownership
Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- John Douglas Armstrong
significant influence (trust) · notified 2023-10-26 - Louis Mark Benn
significant influence (trust) · notified 2024-01-31 - Andrew Robert Arthur Richards
significant influence (trust) · notified 2024-01-31 - Westrow Properties LTD ceased 2023-10-26
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2023-10-26 - Westrow Properties LTD ceased 2023-10-26
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2023-10-26
Group
- Armstrong Industries Trustees Limited
is controlled by John Douglas Armstrong
Evidence
active significant influence (trust) · notified 2023-10-26 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by John Douglas Armstrong.
3 other companies in this group
- Armstrong Industries Limited
- U FIT CO UK Limited (no longer on the register)
- Westrow Properties LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £1
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-04-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Louis Mark Benn Director · appointed 2024
- John Douglas Armstrong Director · appointed 2023
- Andrew Robert Arthur Richards Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Louis Mark Benn Director · appointed 2024
- John Douglas Armstrong Director · appointed 2023
- Andrew Robert Arthur Richards Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 15238558
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data