Company
North East Help Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is North East Help Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Rebecca Hawkins 2024-2026 View profile
- John Robert Woolley 2023-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 27/10/2023
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Malachai Thomas Armstrong
appoints directors · notified 2024-05-01 - John Robert Woolley ceased 2024-05-01
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-10-27 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- North East Help Limited
is controlled by Malachai Thomas Armstrong
Evidence
active appoints directors · notified 2024-05-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Malachai Thomas Armstrong.
13 other companies in this group
- 08123903
- Fleur Maria Properties LTD
- Nepi Incrementum (Eldon Street) LTD
- Nepi MK Limited
- North East Residential Property Development LTD
- KFM Properties NE LTD
- 12324871
- North East Property Investment LTD
- Nepi Incrementum LTD
- 09793217
- North East Social Housing LTD
- The North East BUY to LET Experts LTD
- Nepi M&CO NO 1 Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£33,539
- Total assets
- -£32,519
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-31 | Not reported | -£33,539 |
| 2025-07-31 | Not reported | -£33,539 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Malachai Thomas Armstrong Director · appointed 2024
- Natalie Dewey Director · appointed 2024
- Patricia Cole Director · appointed 2026
- Rebecca Leslie Hawkins Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Rebecca Leslie Hawkins Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (3)
- Malachai Thomas Armstrong Director · appointed 2024
- Natalie Dewey Director · appointed 2024
- Patricia Cole Director · appointed 2026
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Rebecca Hawkins Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 15240794
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data