Company
ICI (Unsworth Pole) LTD
ICI (Unsworth Pole) LTD is an active UK company (number 15245673), incorporated 2023. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is ICI (Unsworth Pole) LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
No current officers are listed at Companies House.
Previous officers 3
- Sarah Jane Osborne 2026-2026 View profile
- Alastair Peter Sheehan 2023-2026 View profile
- James Lee Hall 2023-2026 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 30/10/2023
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- James Lee Hall
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-10-30 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- ICI (Unsworth Pole) LTD
is controlled by James Lee Hall
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-10-30 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by James Lee Hall.
33 other companies in this group
- ICI Developments LTD
- MCG N/W LTD
- ICI OAK LTD
- Peach Building Solutions LTD
- 12233798 (no longer on the register)
- 13441864 (no longer on the register)
- JL Homes (N/W) LTD
- Intra City Investments LTD
- 10137885 (no longer on the register)
- ICI Fraser House LTD
- 14181275 (no longer on the register)
- 14480600 (no longer on the register)
- Mouse Home's LTD
- 14774514 (no longer on the register)
- 11265740 (no longer on the register)
- 14639770 (no longer on the register)
- 13381039 (no longer on the register)
- 12273336 (no longer on the register)
- 12569936 (no longer on the register)
- 14623911 (no longer on the register)
- Intra City Investments Rentals LTD
- 14480593 (no longer on the register)
- JHC N/W LTD
- Manchester Construction Group Limited
- ICI Pagefield Hotel LTD
- 14778481 (no longer on the register)
- 15245977 (no longer on the register)
- MCG Diamond Drilling LTD
- Manchester Property Group Limited
- 14992431 (no longer on the register)
- J&J Global Estates Limited
- Newchurch Living LTD
- 11694266 (no longer on the register)
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £100
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £100 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 15245673
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data