Company
Christ Victory Life Chapel
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Christ Victory Life Chapel. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Obayojie, Napoleon, BishopDirector · since 2025
- Offor Emmanuel EmekaDirector · since 2025
- Dr Sunday Opeyemi AfolayanDirector · since 2025
- Okon Ifang, Unwana, EvangelistDirector · since 2025
- Adeola Abolanle OjeniyiDirector · since 2025
- Ogbonnia Nnanna Oko-JosephDirector · since 2023
- Anoghena Umosor IzuagieSecretary · since 2023
Previous officers 1
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 30/10/2023
- Also a registered charity
- Christ Victory Life Chapel
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Ogbonnia Nnanna Oko-Joseph ceased 2023-10-30
50-75% voting, 25-50% voting (firm), appoints directors, appoints directors (firm) · notified 2023-10-30
Group
- Christ Victory Life Chapel
is controlled by Ogbonnia Nnanna Oko-Joseph
Evidence
ceased 50-75% voting, 25-50% voting (firm), appoints directors, appoints directors (firm) · notified 2023-10-30, ceased 2023-10-30 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Ogbonnia Nnanna Oko-Joseph.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £144
- Total assets
- £144
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £144 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £144 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Adeola Abolanle Ojeniyi Director · appointed 2025
- Offor Emmanuel Emeka Director · appointed 2025
- Dr Sunday Opeyemi Afolayan Director · appointed 2025
- Ogbonnia Nnanna Oko-Joseph Director · appointed 2023
- Okon Ifang, Unwana, Evangelist Director · appointed 2025
- Obayojie, Napoleon, Bishop Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Offor Emmanuel Emeka Director · appointed 2025
- Okon Ifang, Unwana, Evangelist Director · appointed 2025
- Obayojie, Napoleon, Bishop Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (3)
- Adeola Abolanle Ojeniyi Director · appointed 2025
- Dr Sunday Opeyemi Afolayan Director · appointed 2025
- Ogbonnia Nnanna Oko-Joseph Director · appointed 2023
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Obayojie, Napoleon Isuekebhor, Bishop Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 15245908
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data