Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Ibrahim Developers Limited

Ibrahim Developers Limited is an active UK company (number 15299394), incorporated 2023, with 2 current directors, Abdul Basit and Syed Tahir Abbas. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Ibrahim Developers Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 1

  1. Sulman Khalid 2023-2025 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
21/11/2023

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Abdul Basit
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-09-19 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Syed Tahir Abbas
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-09-19 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Sulman Khalid ceased 2025-09-18
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-11-21

Group

  1. Ibrahim Developers Limited is controlled by Abdul Basit
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-09-19 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Abdul Basit.

11 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£6,939
Cash
£145
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-30Not reported£6,939
2025-11-30Not reported£6,939

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

0.8y median 0.8y
average tenure
0.8y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
1
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 13Professional services 1Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
15299394
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data