Company
3-Minute Arts CIC
3-Minute Arts CIC is an active UK company (number 15302163), incorporated 2023, with 6 current directors including Sandra Jayne Goody and Faye Marosif. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is 3-Minute Arts CIC. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/11/2023
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Pascal Thivillon
25-50% voting · notified 2023-11-22 - Maggie Rich
25-50% voting · notified 2023-11-22 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- 3-Minute Arts CIC
is controlled by Pascal Thivillon
Evidence
active 25-50% voting · notified 2023-11-22 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Pascal Thivillon.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,119
- Total assets
- £2,119
- Cash
- £1,711
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £2,119 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £2,119 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Faye Marosif Director · appointed 2025
- Nicola Jane Chalton Director · appointed 2023
- Daniel Marosif Director · appointed 2025
- Pascal Thivillon Director · appointed 2023
- Maggie Rich Director · appointed 2023
- Sandra Jayne Goody Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Nicola Jane Chalton Director · appointed 2023
- Daniel Marosif Director · appointed 2025
- Pascal Thivillon Director · appointed 2023
- Maggie Rich Director · appointed 2023
- Sandra Jayne Goody Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (1)
- Faye Marosif Director · appointed 2025
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 15302163
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Community Interest Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data