Company · London
British Friends of Israel Limited
Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is British Friends of Israel Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Laura Catherine Dodsworth 2023-2024 View profile
- Ian Richard Guy Rons 2023-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 24/11/2023
- Registered office
- London
Financials
- Net assets
- £28,495
- Total assets
- £28,957
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £28,495 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £28,495 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Francis John Hoar Director · appointed 2023
- Janet Macvarish Director · appointed 2023
- Judith Allison Pearson Director · appointed 2023
- Toby Daniel Moorsom Young Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Janet Macvarish Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (3)
- Francis John Hoar Director · appointed 2023
- Judith Allison Pearson Director · appointed 2023
- Toby Daniel Moorsom Young Director · appointed 2023
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Ian Richard Guy Rons Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 15307603
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 31/08/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data