Company
Banister Park Bowling Club Limited
Banister Park Bowling Club Limited is an active UK company (number 15334892), incorporated 2023, with 4 current directors including Stephen Colin Whitehead and Ann Jessup. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Banister Park Bowling Club Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Christopher Malcolm Thompson 2026-2026 View profile
- Jeffrey Noel Pettitt 2026-2026 View profile
- Paul Richard May 2025-2026 View profile
- Nigel Hine 2025-2026 View profile
- Mark Christopher Crompton 2025-2026 View profile
- Mark Andrew Barnes 2024-2025 View profile
- Raymond Leslie Jones 2024-2026 View profile
- Susan Lewis Parkes 2024-2024 View profile
- Ashley Dennis North 2024-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/12/2023
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Ann Jessup ceased 2024-06-29
appoints directors · notified 2023-12-08 - Stephen Colin Whitehead ceased 2024-06-29
appoints directors · notified 2023-12-08
Group
- Banister Park Bowling Club Limited
is controlled by Ann Jessup
Evidence
ceased appoints directors · notified 2023-12-08, ceased 2024-06-29 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Ann Jessup.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,086,583
- Total assets
- £1,086,583
- Employees
- 5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £1,086,583 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £1,086,583 |
| 2024-09-30 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Ann Jessup Director · appointed 2026
- Stephen Colin Whitehead Director · appointed 2026
- Stephen David Johnston Director · appointed 2026
- Lorraine Alexandra Louise Slater Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Ann Jessup Director · appointed 2026
- Stephen Colin Whitehead Director · appointed 2026
- Stephen David Johnston Director · appointed 2026
- Lorraine Alexandra Louise Slater Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Raymond Leslie Jones Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
- Christopher Malcolm Thompson Director · appointed 2026 · resigned 2026
- Paul Richard May Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
- Jeffrey Noel Pettitt Director · appointed 2026 · resigned 2026
- Nigel Hine Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
- Mark Christopher Crompton Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 15334892
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data