Company
35 Cedar Road Management Company Limited
35 Cedar Road Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 15373280), incorporated 2023, with 5 current directors including Carolyn Margaret Trollope and Nicholas Wilson. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 35 Cedar Road Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 28/12/2023
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Mark Leaney
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2024-01-31 - Salman Jamil ceased 2024-01-31
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-12-28 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- 35 Cedar Road Management Company Limited
is controlled by Mark Leaney
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2024-01-31 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Mark Leaney.
5 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £6
- Total assets
- £6
- Employees
- 5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £6 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £6 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Carolyn Margaret Trollope Director · appointed 2023
- Nicholas Wilson Director · appointed 2023
- Ciaran Thomas Keaney Director · appointed 2023
- Salman Jamil Director · appointed 2023
- Mark Leaney Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Carolyn Margaret Trollope Director · appointed 2023
- Nicholas Wilson Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (3)
- Ciaran Thomas Keaney Director · appointed 2023
- Salman Jamil Director · appointed 2023
- Mark Leaney Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 15373280
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data