Company
Gillum and Partners Limited
Gillum and Partners Limited is an active UK company (number 15382544), incorporated 2024, with 1 current director, Christopher Andrew Gillum. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Gillum and Partners Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Annegret Gillum 2024-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 02/01/2024
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Christopher Andrew Gillum
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-01-02 - Annegret Gillum ceased 2025-06-12
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-01-02
Group
- Gillum and Partners Limited
is controlled by Christopher Andrew Gillum
Evidence
active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-01-02 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Christopher Andrew Gillum.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £45,586
- Total assets
- £46,096
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | £45,586 |
| 2025-01-31 | Not reported | £15,091 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Christopher Andrew Gillum Director · appointed 2024
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 15382544
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data