Company
EML Projects Limited
EML Projects Limited is an active UK company (number 15417881), incorporated 2024, with 2 current directors, Anthony Terence Leaver and Andrew John Baroth. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is EML Projects Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Susan Rodgers 2024-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
Public contracts won
2 contracts · £47,315 totalFrom Contracts Finder and Find a Tender, the UK Government's public procurement notices, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Matched to this organisation by company number, charity number or exact name and postcode; every figure links to its source notice.
-
26160 - Changing Rooms - AWARD
See RTQ
About
- Incorporated
- 16/01/2024
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Andrew John Baroth
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2024-08-31 - Anthony Terence Leaver
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2024-08-31
Group
- EML Projects Limited
is controlled by Andrew John Baroth
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2024-08-31 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Andrew John Baroth.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £91,039
- Cash
- £163,056
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-01-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Anthony Terence Leaver Director · appointed 2024
- Andrew John Baroth Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Anthony Terence Leaver Director · appointed 2024
- Andrew John Baroth Director · appointed 2024
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 15417881
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data