Company · London
Yourtribe Studios Limited
Sound recording and music publishing activities
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Yourtribe Studios Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Sound recording and music publishing activities
- Incorporated
- 16/01/2024
- Registered office
- London
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Tribe Student Housing Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-01-16
Group
- Yourtribe Studios Limited
is controlled by Tribe Student Housing Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-01-16 · source: Companies House PSC register - Tribe Student Housing Limited
is controlled by John Alan Clarke
Evidence
active 25-50% voting · notified 2020-03-30 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by John Alan Clarke.
123 other companies in this group
- Clarke Group International Limited
- Ballards Lane Management Company LTD
- Connection (Chelmsford) Rentals Limited
- Crabtree Manorway South (Yard 20) LLP
- OC386132
- OC402360
- Hunts Land LLP
- Millennium WAY LLP
- Clarke Group (UK) Limited
- 14313480
- SUN Wharf LLP
- OC388119
- Your Tribe Retail Limited
- Crabtree Manorway South (Millmoll House) LLP
- Langdon Management Company Limited
- Newington Causeway Devco Limited
- Millington Road (HPH4) LLP
- 01626982
- Tribe Ilderton Road Management Company Limited
- Tribe Avonmouth House Opco Limited
- Crabtree Manorway South (Elbourne) LLP
- OLD Kent Road (671-679) Opco Limited
- OC401918
- Tribe Ravensbourne LTD
- Tribe Grove Street Limited
- OC413412
- 10078128
- Columbus Finance LLP
- Tribe Ilderton Road Limited
- Connection (Chelmsford) Management Limited
- OC414104
- Clarke Group Finance Limited
- Crabtree Manorway South (Metalock House) LLP
- OC385745
- OC422010
- 01270900
- OLD Kent Road Devco Limited
- Your Tribe Leisure Limited
- Hemnall Investments Limited
- Sheep Lane (ION House) Management Company Limited
- OC414680
- Tribe Ravensbourne Devco Limited
- OC428005
- OC413820
- OC404231
- Mura Estates Holdings Limited
- Ballards Lane LLP
- Crabtree Manorway South (1C,2,25 & 26) LLP
- 73 Great Eastern Street Limited
- Tribe London Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £100
- Total assets
- £100
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2025-01-31 | Not reported | £100 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-08-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- John Alan Clarke Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 15418274
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/05/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data