Company
Verify ID Online Limited
Verify ID Online Limited is an active UK company (number 15434284), incorporated 2024, with 2 current directors, Cameron Louis Morrison and Nicholas Scot Morrison. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Verify ID Online Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/01/2024
Ownership
Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Nicholas Scot Morrison
significant influence · notified 2024-01-23 - Sandra Christina Morrison
significant influence · notified 2024-01-23 - Nicholas Scot Morrison ceased 2025-09-28
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-01-23 - Sandra Christina Morrison ceased 2025-09-28
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-01-23 - Morrison Services Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-09-28
Group
- Verify ID Online Limited
is controlled by Nicholas Scot Morrison
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2024-01-23 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Nicholas Scot Morrison.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£8,184
- Total assets
- -£8,184
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | -£8,184 |
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | -£8,184 |
| 2025-01-31 | Not reported | -£7,287 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Nicholas Scot Morrison Director · appointed 2024
- Cameron Louis Morrison Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Cameron Louis Morrison Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (1)
- Nicholas Scot Morrison Director · appointed 2024
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 15434284
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data