Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

The Hough Group LTD

The Hough Group LTD is an active UK company (number 15452663), incorporated 2024, with 3 current directors including Simon Jason Hough and Jade Rosie Hough. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is The Hough Group LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
30/01/2024

Ownership

Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • George Jason Hough
    50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-01-30
  • Simon Jason Hough ceased 2025-01-28
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2024-01-30
  • Jade Rosie Hough ceased 2025-03-01
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-01-28
  • Simon Jason Hough ceased 2026-06-04
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-03-01

Group

  1. The Hough Group LTD is controlled by George Jason Hough
    Evidence
    active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-01-30 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by George Jason Hough.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
-£6,472
Total assets
£81,510
Cash
£16,967
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-01-31Not reported-£6,472
2025-01-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

2y median 1.7y
average tenure
2.7y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Construction 1Dormant 1Other services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
15452663
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data