Company
Gendaw Limited
Gendaw Limited is an active UK company (number 15489259), incorporated 2024, with 4 current directors including Lyudmila Arinich and Edward Bonnor-Moris. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Gendaw Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 14/02/2024
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Edward Bonnor-Moris
25-50% shares · notified 2024-02-14 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Vidina Solutions LTD
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2024-02-14 - Delicious Digital Limited
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2024-02-14
Group
- Gendaw Limited
is controlled by Edward Bonnor-Moris
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2024-02-14 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Edward Bonnor-Moris.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £100
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2026-02-28 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2025-02-28 | Not reported | £100 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Lyudmila Arinich Director · appointed 2024
- Edward Bonnor-Moris Director · appointed 2024
- Gordon Alexander Lang Director · appointed 2024
- Oliver Michael Raphael Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Oliver Michael Raphael Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (3)
- Lyudmila Arinich Director · appointed 2024
- Edward Bonnor-Moris Director · appointed 2024
- Gordon Alexander Lang Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 15489259
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data