Company
The Vetpartners Foundation
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Vetpartners Foundation. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Sean James Waite 2024-2026 View profile
- Vanessa Sparkes 2024-2026 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/02/2024
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Vetpartners Limited
75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-02-23
Group
- The Vetpartners Foundation
is controlled by Vetpartners Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-02-23 · source: Companies House PSC register - Vetpartners Limited
is controlled by Vetpartners Group Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Vetpartners Group Limited
is controlled by Scooby Bidco Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-11-29 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Scooby Bidco Limited.
77 other companies in this group
- Time Right Group Limited
- Hadrian Vets Limited
- Summerleaze PET Crematorium Limited
- AVC (Abergavenny) Limited
- Hale Veterinary Group Limited
- York Canine Hydrotherapy Limited
- The Veterinary Health Centre Limited
- HPL Services Limited
- PET Cremation Services Limited
- Kingshay Farming and Conservation Limited
- Penbode Vets Limited
- Rosevean Veterinary Practice Limited
- Oakwood Veterinary Practice Limited
- Lsvn Limited
- Ashfield House Veterinary Hospital Limited
- Sapphire Imaging Limited
- Garth PIG Practice Limited
- LLM Farm Vets (Derbyshire) Limited
- Origin Group Holdco Limited
- Parklands Veterinary Portglenone LTD
- Pendle PET Care Limited
- PCS South West Limited
- Prince Bishop Veterinary Centre Limited
- Vetpartners Group Limited
- Eastfield Veterinary Clinic Limited
- Lime Kiln Farm PET Services Limited
- Woodcroft Veterinary Group Limited
- Milfeddygon Bodrwnsiwn Veterinary Group Limited
- Lynwood Vets Limited
- The Surrey PET Cemetery Limited
- Southfields (Cheshire) Limited
- Vetpartners Limited
- PVG (Cardiff) Tradeco LTD
- Wood Veterinary Group Limited
- Premier Care Service Limited
- Westway Veterinary Centres Limited
- Liphook Equine Hospital Limited
- Rossdales Limited
- Valley Vets LTD.
- Bourton Vale Equine Clinic Limited
- Cheshire PET Crematorium LTD
- Veterinary Emergency Treatment Services Limited
- PET Cremation Services (North East) Limited
- Farmvets Southwest Limited
- Vetpartners Practices II Limited
- E C Straiton & Partners Limited
- R & S Dowding Limited
- Poultry Health Services Limited
- Time Right Holdings Limited
- Wilson Veterinary Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Total assets
- £0
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Honor Jane Etherington Director · appointed 2024
- Dr Niklas Buergener Director · appointed 2024
- Joelle Kate Dixon Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Honor Jane Etherington Director · appointed 2024
- Dr Niklas Buergener Director · appointed 2024
- Joelle Kate Dixon Director · appointed 2024
Left in the last 12 months
- Sean James Waite Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
- Vanessa Sparkes Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 15517225
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data