Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Blankney Golf Club Limited

Blankney Golf Club Limited is an active UK company (number 15536219), incorporated 2024, with 4 current directors including Stephen Thomas King and Simon Smith. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Blankney Golf Club Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 3

  1. David Martin Cooper 2025-2026 Director View profile
  2. Paul Andrew Reeve 2024-2024 Director View profile
  3. Terrance Stephen Bentley 2024-2026 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
02/03/2024

Financials

Net assets
£272,256
Total assets
£369,430
Cash
£695,643
Employees
0.17
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£272,256
2026-03-31Not reported£272,256
2025-03-31Not reported£138,675

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

1.8y median 1.8y
average tenure
2.6y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
15536219
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data