Company
Friday Hart's CC LTD
Friday Hart's CC LTD is an active UK company (number 15629008), incorporated 2024, with 4 current directors including Megan Charlotte Dickerson and Alice Sophie Thomson. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Friday Hart's CC LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 09/04/2024
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Rachel Anastasia Scanlan
appoints directors · notified 2024-04-09 - Jessica Susan Emrys Barton
appoints directors · notified 2024-04-09 - Megan Charlotte Dickerson
appoints directors · notified 2024-04-09
Group
- Friday Hart's CC LTD
is controlled by Rachel Anastasia Scanlan
Evidence
active appoints directors · notified 2024-04-09 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Rachel Anastasia Scanlan.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £469
- Total assets
- £469
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | £469 |
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | £469 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Megan Charlotte Dickerson Director · appointed 2024
- Alice Sophie Thomson Director · appointed 2024
- Jessica Susan Emrys Barton Director · appointed 2024
- Rachel Anastasia Scanlan Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Megan Charlotte Dickerson Director · appointed 2024
- Alice Sophie Thomson Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (2)
- Jessica Susan Emrys Barton Director · appointed 2024
- Rachel Anastasia Scanlan Director · appointed 2024
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 15629008
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data