Company
TEX Active UK LTD
TEX Active UK LTD is an active UK company (number 15646512), incorporated 2024, with 1 current director, Francesco Carta. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is TEX Active UK LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Fernando Di Stefano 2024-2026 View profile
- Antonino Romeo 2024-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 15/04/2024
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Antonino Romeo ceased 2024-08-08
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-04-15 - Antonino Romeo ceased 2025-06-30
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2025-06-30 - Fernando Di Stefano ceased 2026-01-13
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-06-30
Group
- TEX Active UK LTD
is controlled by Antonino Romeo
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-04-15, ceased 2024-08-08 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Antonino Romeo.
9 other companies in this group
- 13150780 (no longer on the register)
- RA Lettings London Limited
- Italia Special Food LTD
- AR Global Investment Group LTD
- 13151063 (no longer on the register)
- 11927528 (no longer on the register)
- RA Projects & Constructions LTD
- 14901322 (no longer on the register)
- AR Projects Group LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£743
- Total assets
- -£593
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | -£743 |
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | -£743 |
| 2025-04-30 | Not reported | -£743 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Francesco Carta Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Fernando Di Stefano Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 15646512
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data