Company
Arrow Health Economics Limited
Arrow Health Economics Limited is an active UK company (number 15750763), incorporated 2024, with 5 current directors including Jasmine Farrington and Donna Fountain. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Arrow Health Economics Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 30/05/2024
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Mark Charles Ratcliffe
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-05-30
Group
- Arrow Health Economics Limited
is controlled by Mark Charles Ratcliffe
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-05-30 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Mark Charles Ratcliffe.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £222,364
- Total assets
- £222,364
- Cash
- £287,287
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £222,364 |
| 2024-10-31 | Not reported | £6,747 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Jasmine Farrington Director · appointed 2025
- Dr Louise Jane Longworth Director · appointed 2024
- Donna Fountain Director · appointed 2025
- Mark Charles Ratcliffe Director · appointed 2024
- Cormac Sammon Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Jasmine Farrington Director · appointed 2025
- Donna Fountain Director · appointed 2025
- Mark Charles Ratcliffe Director · appointed 2024
- Cormac Sammon Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (1)
- Dr Louise Jane Longworth Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 15750763
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data