Company
Swiftmoov Logistics LTD
Swiftmoov Logistics LTD is an active UK company (number 15761832), incorporated 2024, with 1 current director, Toshiba Siddique. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Swiftmoov Logistics LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Mohammad Hamid 2026-2026 View profile
- Muhammad Bilal Munir 2026-2026 View profile
- Sharandeep Singh 2025-2026 View profile
- Suleman Tabassum 2024-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 05/06/2024
Ownership
Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Mohammad Hamid
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2026-04-29 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Toshiba Siddique
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2026-06-29 - Muhammad Bilal Munir ceased 2024-08-23
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-06-05 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Sharandeep Singh ceased 2026-02-17
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-09-29 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Muhammad Bilal Munir ceased 2026-04-29
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2026-02-17 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Swiftmoov Logistics LTD
is controlled by Mohammad Hamid
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2026-04-29 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Mohammad Hamid.
4 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £22,128
- Total assets
- £22,128
- Cash
- £855
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £22,128 |
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £22,128 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Toshiba Siddique Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Muhammad Bilal Munir Director · appointed 2026 · resigned 2026
- Sharandeep Singh Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
- Mohammad Hamid Director · appointed 2026 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 15761832
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data