Company
Frozen Delivered Limited
Frozen Delivered Limited is an active UK company (number 15762729), incorporated 2024, with 4 current directors including Paulus Gerardus Joseph Broersen and ÁLvaro Sainz De Terreros Sastre. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Frozen Delivered Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Nicola Weatherup 2025-2026 View profile
- Nichola Weatherup 2024-2025 View profile
- Christopher Steven Buchanan 2024-2026 View profile
- Michael Joseph Ashe 2024-2026 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 05/06/2024
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Ashe Buchanan Associates Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-06-05
Group
- Frozen Delivered Limited
is controlled by Ashe Buchanan Associates Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-06-05 · source: Companies House PSC register - Ashe Buchanan Associates Limited
is controlled by Christopher Steven Buchanan
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2024-04-03 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Christopher Steven Buchanan.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £43,697
- Cash
- £35,131
- Employees
- 0.02
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Paulus Gerardus Joseph Broersen Director · appointed 2026
- ÁLvaro Sainz De Terreros Sastre Director · appointed 2026
- Helder Da Silva Teixeira Director · appointed 2026
- Kara Alexandra Bower Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (4)
- Paulus Gerardus Joseph Broersen Director · appointed 2026
- ÁLvaro Sainz De Terreros Sastre Director · appointed 2026
- Helder Da Silva Teixeira Director · appointed 2026
- Kara Alexandra Bower Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Christopher Steven Buchanan Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
- Michael Joseph Ashe Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
- Nicola Weatherup Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 15762729
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data