Company
MSD Ramsden Heath Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is MSD Ramsden Heath Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 11/06/2024
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Brip 6 (Ramsden Heath) LLP
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2024-06-11
Group
- MSD Ramsden Heath Management Company Limited
is controlled by Brip 6 (Ramsden Heath) LLP
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2024-06-11 · source: Companies House PSC register - Brip 6 (Ramsden Heath) LLP
is controlled by Brip 6 (Ramsden Heath BC) LLP
Evidence
active 25-50% voting (LLP), 25-50% surplus assets (LLP) · notified 2022-04-21 · source: Companies House PSC register - Brip 6 (Ramsden Heath BC) LLP
is controlled by Barwood Capital Limited
Evidence
active 25-50% voting (LLP), 25-50% surplus assets (LLP) · notified 2022-04-20 · source: Companies House PSC register - Barwood Capital Limited
is controlled by Barwood Capital Holdings Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Barwood Capital Holdings Limited
is controlled by Barwood Holdings Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-06-16 · source: Companies House PSC register - Barwood Holdings Limited
is controlled by Hugh Maxwell Elrington
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2023-04-17 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Hugh Maxwell Elrington.
155 other companies in this group
- OC433357
- Bccim Ukri General Partner Limited
- BGF4 (Nottingham) LLP
- Brip 4 (Paddock Wood) LLP
- OC402666
- Brip 10 SPV LTD
- Barwood Capital Limited
- BGF5 (ST Chads) LLP
- Brip0620 Package LLP
- Barwood Capital (CPF2015) Limited
- Urban Industrial Income (Scotland) LP
- OC450733
- OC400582
- OC431270
- OC401731
- OC428311
- Brip0918 (Deanshanger BC) LLP
- BGF4 (Nominee) Limited
- Barwood Capital (Ripdm2) Limited
- OC446014
- BP2017 (Ashbourne) Limited
- OC401380
- Brip 7 LLP
- OC429477
- Brip 8 (Sway) LLP
- Brip 4 LLP
- Brip 12 (York Lane) LLP
- OC424407
- 15068990
- OC437008
- OC396309
- Barwood Capital (CPF2017) Limited
- Brip 13 LLP
- BGF5 (Nominee) Limited
- OC436967
- BGF4 (Eton House) LLP
- Brip 5 (Whyteleafe) LLP
- Brip 11 (Woodnesborough) LLP
- Brip 13 (Guildford) LLP
- Brip 7 (Fressingfield BC) LLP
- OC438451
- Barwood Regional Property Growth Fund V (Founder Partner) LP
- Brip0918 (DBC2) Limited
- Barwood Capital (Ripdm1) Limited
- OC433630
- Brip 5 LLP
- OC428557
- BP2017 (Selsey) Limited
- Brip 5 (Wood Burcote BC) LLP
- OC441836
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £2 |
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £2 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Paul Robert Warner Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 15772244
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data