Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Hartley HQ LTD

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Hartley HQ LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 2

  1. Mathew George Rees 2024-2024 Director View profile
  2. Diana Jane Webb 2024-2026 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
14/06/2024

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Hartley Enterprise Holdings LTD
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-06-14
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. Hartley HQ LTD is controlled by Hartley Enterprise Holdings LTD
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-06-14 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Hartley Enterprise Holdings LTD is controlled by Executive Landlord LTD
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares · notified 2025-11-20 · source: Companies House PSC register
  3. Executive Landlord LTD is controlled by Beneficial Holdings LTD
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-10-16 · source: Companies House PSC register
  4. Beneficial Holdings LTD is controlled by Vanessa Lucinda Tetler
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares · notified 2025-03-05 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Vanessa Lucinda Tetler.

17 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£100
Total assets
£100
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£100
2024-12-31Not reported£100

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

2.1y median 2.1y
average tenure
2.1y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 12

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
15779065
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data