Company
Sodew LTD
Sodew LTD is an active UK company (number 15787528), incorporated 2024, with 4 current directors including Josef Grill and Josefina Grill. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Sodew LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Frank Cross 2024-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 19/06/2024
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Frank Cross ceased 2024-08-01
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-06-19
Group
- Sodew LTD
is controlled by Frank Cross
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-06-19, ceased 2024-08-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Frank Cross.
32 other companies in this group
- Affral LTD
- 10147686 (no longer on the register)
- Castellum LTD
- S-Power Solutions LTD
- 10855155 (no longer on the register)
- 10099864 (no longer on the register)
- Pefa LTD
- Virtus Craft LTD
- Seamless Coop LTD
- Countee LTD
- 10149750 (no longer on the register)
- Natta LTD
- 10099765 (no longer on the register)
- 07348317 (no longer on the register)
- Elektre LTD
- 09333459 (no longer on the register)
- Christmas Services LTD
- Ravenscroft LTD
- Alchemy TAX LLP
- Countee Education Association
- Dreaming CZ Limited
- Elizabeth II LTD
- 14772493 (no longer on the register)
- 10099695 (no longer on the register)
- 10099867 (no longer on the register)
- TWO Rainbows LTD
- A II LTD
- Charles III LTD
- Genius Outlander LTD
- Arizona BAY Corporation LTD
- 10099846 (no longer on the register)
- Fiola LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£3,456
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | -£3,456 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | -£3,456 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Josef Grill Director · appointed 2024
- Josefina Grill Director · appointed 2024
- Zdenka Grill Director · appointed 2024
- Zdenka Grill Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (4)
- Josef Grill Director · appointed 2024
- Josefina Grill Director · appointed 2024
- Zdenka Grill Director · appointed 2024
- Zdenka Grill Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 15787528
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data