Company · Maidstone
Kent Wildfowling and Conservation Trustee Company LTD
Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Kent Wildfowling and Conservation Trustee Company LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- David Nigel ThorpeDirector · since 2024
- Richard Terence StockwellDirector · since 2024
- Paul Leslie JarrettDirector · since 2024
- John Robert TungateDirector · since 2024
- Alan Leslie JarrettDirector · since 2024
- Andrew Mark RobinsonDirector · since 2024
- Alan Graham RushDirector · since 2024
- John Anthony NottageDirector · since 2024
- Mark Ernest RobinsonDirector · since 2024
- Bernard Adrian ConnollyDirector · since 2024
- Phillip Cyril HamDirector · since 2024
- Robert Edward BurgessDirector · since 2024
- Gary Edmund VallinsDirector · since 2024
- Phillip Charles EdwardsDirector · since 2024
- Ronnie StowellDirector · since 2024
- Byron TaylorDirector · since 2024
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 23/07/2024
- Registered office
- Maidstone
Group
No further corporate or individual controller is recorded above Kent Wildfowling and Conservation Trustee Company LTD on the PSC register - it appears to be the top of its group.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
16 directors on the board
- David Nigel Thorpe Director · appointed 2024
- Richard Terence Stockwell Director · appointed 2024
- Paul Leslie Jarrett Director · appointed 2024
- John Robert Tungate Director · appointed 2024
- Alan Leslie Jarrett Director · appointed 2024
- Andrew Mark Robinson Director · appointed 2024
- Alan Graham Rush Director · appointed 2024
- John Anthony Nottage Director · appointed 2024
- Mark Ernest Robinson Director · appointed 2024
- Bernard Adrian Connolly Director · appointed 2024
- Phillip Cyril Ham Director · appointed 2024
- Robert Edward Burgess Director · appointed 2024
- Gary Edmund Vallins Director · appointed 2024
- Phillip Charles Edwards Director · appointed 2024
- Ronnie Stowell Director · appointed 2024
- Byron Taylor Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (16)
- David Nigel Thorpe Director · appointed 2024
- Richard Terence Stockwell Director · appointed 2024
- Paul Leslie Jarrett Director · appointed 2024
- John Robert Tungate Director · appointed 2024
- Alan Leslie Jarrett Director · appointed 2024
- Andrew Mark Robinson Director · appointed 2024
- Alan Graham Rush Director · appointed 2024
- John Anthony Nottage Director · appointed 2024
- Mark Ernest Robinson Director · appointed 2024
- Bernard Adrian Connolly Director · appointed 2024
- Phillip Cyril Ham Director · appointed 2024
- Robert Edward Burgess Director · appointed 2024
- Gary Edmund Vallins Director · appointed 2024
- Phillip Charles Edwards Director · appointed 2024
- Ronnie Stowell Director · appointed 2024
- Byron Taylor Director · appointed 2024
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 15853454
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data