Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Aspirations Recruitment Services Limited

Aspirations Recruitment Services Limited is an active UK company (number 15926245), incorporated 2024. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Aspirations Recruitment Services Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

No current officers are listed at Companies House.

Previous officers 3

  1. Clannin Sery-Lou 2025-2025 Director View profile
  2. Fidel Opare 2025-2026 Director View profile
  3. Mohammed Mustapha Canbell 2024-2025 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
30/08/2024

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Fidel Opare
    75-100% voting · notified 2025-10-11
  • Clannin Sery-Lou ceased 2025-10-10
    75-100% shares · notified 2024-12-10
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. Aspirations Recruitment Services Limited is controlled by Fidel Opare
    Evidence
    active 75-100% voting · notified 2025-10-11 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Fidel Opare.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£2
Total assets
£2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-08-31Not reported£2
2025-08-31Not reported£2

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-08-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
15926245
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data