Company · Newcastle upon Tyne
19 Green Street Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 19 Green Street Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Gregory Kreiss 2024-2025 View profile
- Akash Ghai 2024-2026 View profile
- Sheena Ray Denny 2024-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 04/09/2024
- Registered office
- Newcastle upon Tyne
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Ellite Mayfair 3 Limited
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2024-09-04
Group
- 19 Green Street Limited
is controlled by Ellite Mayfair 3 Limited
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2024-09-04 · source: Companies House PSC register - Ellite Mayfair 3 Limited
is controlled by Ellite Mayfair Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-09-28 · source: Companies House PSC register - Ellite Mayfair Limited
is controlled by Ryecroft Holdings Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares (firm), 75-100% voting (firm), appoints directors (firm) · notified 2021-05-03 · source: Companies House PSC register - Ryecroft Holdings Limited
is controlled by Akash Ghai
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-04-03 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Akash Ghai.
22 other companies in this group
- Graysons Properties Limited
- 16799283
- 14853074
- Ryecroft Holdings Limited
- GGV Huddersfield LTD
- 10997633
- Acache Limited
- Ellite Mayfair 3 Limited
- Fire Protect and Compliance Group LTD
- 15894216
- 09424974
- Resolve Management Solutions Limited
- Resolve Facility Management LTD
- 14807712
- Bespoke Management Solutions Limited
- Ahag Realisation LLP
- Lets Cohabit8 Limited
- Ghai Investment Limited
- Property Shield Solutions Limited
- Fire Inspect Limited
- Graysons Global Ventures LTD
- Ellite Mayfair Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £100
- Cash
- £100
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Kan Maung Director · appointed 2025
- Dr Deepinder Singh Somal Director · appointed 2026
- Gaurav Thapliyal Director · appointed 2025
- Joanna Hilary Allinson Director · appointed 2024
- Marina Lopes Ribeiro Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Kan Maung Director · appointed 2025
- Gaurav Thapliyal Director · appointed 2025
- Marina Lopes Ribeiro Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (2)
- Dr Deepinder Singh Somal Director · appointed 2026
- Joanna Hilary Allinson Director · appointed 2024
Left in the last 12 months
- Akash Ghai Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 15934576
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/06/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data