Company · Brighton
Flude Holdings LTD
Real estate agencies
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Flude Holdings LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Mark George MinchellDirector · since 2024
- Sebastian Christopher MartinDirector · since 2024
- Lisa Danielle PrudenteDirector · since 2024
- Andrew John HalfacreeDirector · since 2024
- William Medad Lewis ThomasDirector · since 2024
- Matthew Grant Le SeelleurDirector · since 2024
- Edward Charles FludeDirector · since 2024
- Callum Jordan WoodgateDirector · since 2024
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Real estate agencies
- Incorporated
- 26/09/2024
- Registered office
- Brighton
Financials
- Net assets
- £820,837
- Total assets
- £1,534,244
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £820,837 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £820,837 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
8 directors on the board
- Mark George Minchell Director · appointed 2024
- Sebastian Christopher Martin Director · appointed 2024
- Lisa Danielle Prudente Director · appointed 2024
- Andrew John Halfacree Director · appointed 2024
- William Medad Lewis Thomas Director · appointed 2024
- Matthew Grant Le Seelleur Director · appointed 2024
- Edward Charles Flude Director · appointed 2024
- Callum Jordan Woodgate Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Callum Jordan Woodgate Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (7)
- Mark George Minchell Director · appointed 2024
- Sebastian Christopher Martin Director · appointed 2024
- Lisa Danielle Prudente Director · appointed 2024
- Andrew John Halfacree Director · appointed 2024
- William Medad Lewis Thomas Director · appointed 2024
- Matthew Grant Le Seelleur Director · appointed 2024
- Edward Charles Flude Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 15980099
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data