Company · Edgware
River SI 4 Limited
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is River SI 4 Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 11/10/2024
- Registered office
- Edgware
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Julan Shah
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-10-11 - Prag Shah
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-10-11 - Priyan Shah
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-10-11 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- River SI 4 Limited
is controlled by Julan Shah
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-10-11 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Julan Shah.
18 other companies in this group
- River SI 1 Limited
- River SI 3 Limited
- EM Hotel Management Limited
- DVS Management Limited
- River SI 4 Midco Limited
- River SI 2 Limited
- River SI 4A Limited
- DVS Property Group Limited
- River SI 3A Limited
- Elstree Mill Limited
- DVS GHL Basildon Limited
- DVS Ground Rent Limited
- River HL 1 Limited
- River HL 1AA Limited
- DVS Property Limited
- Triangle Three Limited
- River SI 1A Limited
- River SI 2A Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £3
- Total assets
- £3
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £3 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £3 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Priyan Shah Director · appointed 2024
- Prag Shah Director · appointed 2024
- Julan Shah Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Priyan Shah Director · appointed 2024
- Prag Shah Director · appointed 2024
- Julan Shah Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 16012536
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data