Company
FB Investment Group (Events) LTD
FB Investment Group (Events) LTD is an active UK company (number 16014085), incorporated 2024, with 2 current directors, Charles Anthony Sullivan and Jake David Barlow. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is FB Investment Group (Events) LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 12/10/2024
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Charles Anthony Sullivan
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-10-12 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- FB Investment Group (Events) LTD
is controlled by Charles Anthony Sullivan
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-10-12 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Charles Anthony Sullivan.
13 other companies in this group
- Perspective Investment Knowledge LTD
- Headliner Group Properties LTD
- Headliner Events LTD
- DT SIX LTD
- Strategic Partners and Reliable Trade Associates LTD
- 15702772
- The FOX Club LTD
- Headliner Group LTD
- Headliner Property LTD
- Capstone FOX LTD
- The FOX Club Sourcing LTD
- The Sullivan FIC Limited
- Creative Idea Associates LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2
- Total assets
- £1,514,760
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £2 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £2 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Charles Anthony Sullivan Director · appointed 2024
- Jake David Barlow Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Charles Anthony Sullivan Director · appointed 2024
- Jake David Barlow Director · appointed 2024
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 16014085
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data