Company
Kingswood Homes (Winstanley Hall) LTD
Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Kingswood Homes (Winstanley Hall) LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Ian James Bonner 2024-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 15/10/2024
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- LPJ (Holdings) LTD
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-10-15
Group
- Kingswood Homes (Winstanley Hall) LTD
is controlled by LPJ (Holdings) LTD
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-10-15 · source: Companies House PSC register - LPJ (Holdings) LTD
is controlled by Leon Paul Jones
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2018-06-08 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Leon Paul Jones.
29 other companies in this group
- Green Hills Blackburn Management Company Limited
- 14100671
- 10611972
- Kingswood Homes (Holdings) Limited
- The Hollies Management Company (Forton) LTD
- Kingswood Homes Aughton LTD
- Kingswood Homes (Blackburn) LTD
- Kingswood Homes (Elswick) LTD
- 52-55 Albert Road LTD
- Kingswood Homes (Forton) LTD
- 06153794
- Kingswood Homes Partnerships LTD
- Bridge Court Management Company LTD
- Kingswood Homes Devon Limited
- Kingswood Homes Management Services LTD
- LPJ (Holdings) LTD
- Drinklight LTD
- Market Quarter (Hatherleigh) Management Company Limited
- Kingswood Homes Developments LTD
- 10681692
- Spinners Brook Management Company (Hoddlesden) LTD
- 13316360
- Kingswood Homes (Jacksmere) LTD
- Shape Your Home LTD
- Kingswood Homes Assets LTD
- Spinners Brook Apartments Management Company LTD
- OLD Market WAY Apartments Management Company Limited
- Orchard View Management (Newton ST Cyres) Company Limited
- The Hawthorns Management Company (Elswick) LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £100
- Total assets
- £330,536
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £100 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Leon Paul Jones Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 16017909
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data