Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Enfield

African Startup Portfolio LTD

African Startup Portfolio LTD is an active UK company (number 16022651), incorporated 2024, with 1 current director, Abeebat Oyinkansola Solebo. Source: Companies House, updated 18th October 2026.

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 18th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is African Startup Portfolio LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Incorporated
16/10/2024
Registered office
Enfield
Previous names
Emery Advisory Limited (until 24/03/2025)

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. African Startup Portfolio LTD is controlled by Abeebat Oyinkansola Solebo
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-10-16 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Abeebat Oyinkansola Solebo.

2 other companies in this group
  • 08302550 (no longer on the register)
  • 08301247 (no longer on the register)

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£100
Cash
£100
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-07Not reported£100
2025-11-07Not reported£100

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-07. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

2y median 2y
average tenure
2y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
16022651
Status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/07/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 18th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data