Company · Cambridge
Denchi EOT Limited
Dormant Company
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Denchi EOT Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Dormant Company
- Incorporated
- 17/10/2024
- Registered office
- Cambridge
- Previous names
- Dench EOT Limited (until 18/10/2024)
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Andrew John Harrison
25-50% voting · notified 2024-10-17 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Lisa Ann Cowie
25-50% voting · notified 2025-04-10 - Nicholas James Russel
25-50% voting · notified 2025-04-10
Group
- Denchi EOT Limited
is controlled by Andrew John Harrison
Evidence
active 25-50% voting · notified 2024-10-17 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Andrew John Harrison.
18 other companies in this group
- Open Creates EOT Limited
- A&A Harrison Limited
- 09737165
- Reid Mitchell HD EOT Limited
- Cteot Limited
- Academy of Music & Sound (Holdings) Limited
- ALL TEL EOT Limited
- Employee Ownership Ireland Limited
- Buttress EOT Limited
- Academy of Music & Sound (Online) LTD
- DFC EOT Limited
- 06772984
- 09475308
- Design Fire Consultants LTD
- Academy of Music & Sound (Edinburgh) LTD
- MHB EOT Limited
- D.D. Cooling EOT Limited
- HDA Trustees Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Andrew John Harrison Director · appointed 2024
- Nicholas James Russel Director · appointed 2025
- Lisa Ann Cowie Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Lisa Ann Cowie Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (2)
- Andrew John Harrison Director · appointed 2024
- Nicholas James Russel Director · appointed 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 16024699
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 31/07/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data