Company · London
Cavendish Square Topco Limited
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Cavendish Square Topco Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 17/10/2024
- Registered office
- London
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Harwood Private Capital GP LLP
25-50% voting · notified 2024-10-17 - GCP Market Halls Midco LTD
50-75% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2024-11-07 - Bridgepoint Growth Nominees Limited
25-50% shares · notified 2024-11-07
Group
- Cavendish Square Topco Limited
is controlled by Harwood Private Capital GP LLP
Evidence
active 25-50% voting · notified 2024-10-17 · source: Companies House PSC register - Harwood Private Capital GP LLP
is controlled by Haseeb Ahmed Aziz
Evidence
active 25-50% voting (LLP), 25-50% surplus assets (LLP) · notified 2020-03-20 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Haseeb Ahmed Aziz.
32 other companies in this group
- Chelsea Midco 1 Limited
- Cinnabar Health Group Limited
- Cavendish Square Bidco Limited
- Harwood Private Capital GP LLP
- Cinnabar Support and Living LTD
- HPC (People Value) Holdings Limited
- Chelsea Bidco Limited
- Hush Topco Limited
- Harwood Private Capital SLP GP LLP
- Westcott Care Holdings Limited
- 15844349
- Brancaster Care Homes Limited
- Harwood Private Capital GP II LLP
- Hush Midco 1 Limited
- Chelsea Midco 2 Limited
- HPC (Principal Systems) Holdings Limited
- Westcott Care Limited
- Brancabar Limited
- Harwood Private Capital SLP L.P.
- Harwood Private Capital SLP II L.P.
- Hask Properties Limited
- Hush Midco 2 Limited
- Cavendish Square Midco 1 Limited
- Chelsea Holdco Limited
- Chelsea Midco 3 Limited
- 13675610
- Hask Properties II Limited
- Harwood Private Capital UK GP Limited
- Hush Bidco Limited
- Hush Midco 3 Limited
- Harwood Private Capital LLP
- Cavendish Square Midco 2 Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £12,158,371
- Total assets
- £1
- Employees
- 6
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
- Profit/loss
- £849,921
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-29 | Not reported | £12,158,371 |
| 2025-06-29 | Not reported | £12,158,371 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-06-29. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Esat Kolege Director · appointed 2024
- Duncan Richard Calam Director · appointed 2024
- Jonathan Daniel Wheeler Director · appointed 2024
- Andrew Lewis Pratt Director · appointed 2024
- Gavin Robert George Director · appointed 2025
- Katharine Louise Rose Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (6)
- Esat Kolege Director · appointed 2024
- Duncan Richard Calam Director · appointed 2024
- Jonathan Daniel Wheeler Director · appointed 2024
- Andrew Lewis Pratt Director · appointed 2024
- Gavin Robert George Director · appointed 2025
- Katharine Louise Rose Director · appointed 2024
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 16025774
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/03/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data