Company
Beechwood House Conigre Limited
Beechwood House Conigre Limited is an active UK company (number 16051768), incorporated 2024, with 3 current directors including Tamasin Merritt-Brown and Christopher Gordon Plowright. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Beechwood House Conigre Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Piers Andrew Rutterford 2024-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 30/10/2024
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Piers Andrew Rutterford
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2024-10-30 - Tamasin Merritt-Brown
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2024-10-30 - Christopher Gordon Plowright
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-10-30 - Wendy Anne Plowright
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-10-30 - Possible match - 6 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 6 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Beechwood House Conigre Limited
is controlled by Alan John Richards
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2024-10-30 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Alan John Richards.
6 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£3,634
- Total assets
- -£3,634
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | -£3,634 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | -£3,634 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Tamasin Merritt-Brown Director · appointed 2024
- Christopher Gordon Plowright Director · appointed 2024
- Wendy Anne Plowright Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Tamasin Merritt-Brown Director · appointed 2024
- Christopher Gordon Plowright Director · appointed 2024
- Wendy Anne Plowright Director · appointed 2024
Left in the last 12 months
- Piers Andrew Rutterford Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2025
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 16051768
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data