Network
The large node is Adversio Group Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Robert Joseph Sherwood 2025-2025 View profile
- Shaun Grant 2025-2025 View profile
- Ryan Liam White 2025-2025 View profile
- Peter John Licourinos 2024-2025 View profile
- Arran Benjamin Bayle 2024-2025 View profile
- Brian Murphy 2024-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/11/2024
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Richard Keith Williams
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-12-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Adversio Group Limited
is controlled by Richard Keith Williams
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-12-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Richard Keith Williams.
7 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £100
- Total assets
- £89,551
- Cash
- £148
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £100 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Brian Christopher Murphy Director · appointed 2025
- Richard Keith Williams Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Brian Christopher Murphy Director · appointed 2025
- Richard Keith Williams Director · appointed 2024
Left in the last 12 months
- Robert Joseph Sherwood Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2025
- Arran Benjamin Bayle Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2025
- Brian Murphy Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 16067997
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data