Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Oncue Event Services LTD

Oncue Event Services LTD is an active UK company (number 16069674), incorporated 2024, with 1 current director, Hermex Trading Group. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Oncue Event Services LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 1

  1. Oliver James Smart 2024-2026 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
08/11/2024

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Oliver James Smart
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-11-08

Group

  1. Oncue Event Services LTD is controlled by Oliver James Smart
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-11-08 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Oliver James Smart.

3 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-23Not reported£0
2025-11-23Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-23. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

0
directors on the board
0
directors past 6 years
0 vs 0 portfolio
first-time directors
0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

1
corporate seats

Gaps to watch

  • Every seat is held by a company, not a named person

Where to look Suggested search: a human director; every current seat is held by a body corporate.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
16069674
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data