Company
Yorkstone Homes Limited
Yorkstone Homes Limited is an active UK company (number 16071087), incorporated 2024. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Yorkstone Homes Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Craig D Knowles 2024-2025 View profile
- Katie Ann Pannu 2024-2026 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 11/11/2024
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Yorkstone Developments Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-11-11
Group
- Yorkstone Homes Limited
is controlled by Yorkstone Developments Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-11-11 · source: Companies House PSC register - Yorkstone Developments Limited
is controlled by Glentrool Land and Estates Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2024-09-17 · source: Companies House PSC register - Glentrool Land and Estates Limited
is controlled by Paul Richard Nolan
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-03-30 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Paul Richard Nolan.
23 other companies in this group
- Friends of HAM Limited
- Glentrool Land (North West 8) Limited
- Yorkshire Autodrome Limited
- Yorkstone Developments Limited
- Glentrool Land (Sherburn2) Limited
- Yorkstone Morley Limited
- Glentrool Nominees Limited
- Yorkstone Derwenthorpe Limited
- Glentrool Developments (NO.3) Limited
- Bishopdyke Estates (NO.2) LLP
- Glentrool Capital Partners LLP
- Sherburn 2 Estate Management LTD
- Glentrool Capital and Finance Limited
- Yorkstone Asset Development Management Limited
- Glentrool Asset Management Limited
- Associated Transport Services Limited
- Bishopdyke Estates (NO.1) LLP
- Artisan Retail (Leeds) Limited
- Matt Martin LTD
- Glentrool Developments (NO.1) Limited
- Glentrool Land and Estates Limited
- Glentrool Estates Group Limited
- Glentrool Land and Developments Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£706,375
- Total assets
- £60,461
- Employees
- 0.02
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | -£706,375 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | -£706,375 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 16071087
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data