Company
Kings Cloisters Management Company Limited
Kings Cloisters Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 16078412), incorporated 2024, with 8 current directors including Dr Pawel Andrzej Szymeczko and Malcolm Richard Kelly. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Kings Cloisters Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Dr Pawel Andrzej SzymeczkoDirector · since 2026
- Malcolm Richard KellyDirector · since 2026
- Carol JarvisDirector · since 2026
- Christina Ann ChelinDirector · since 2026
- Rachael Louise DowkerDirector · since 2026
- Christine Margaret OkeeffeDirector · since 2026
- Andrea May JacksonDirector · since 2026
- David Kirby BishopDirector · since 2026
Previous officers 2
- Lee Allen Smith 2024-2026 View profile
- Craig Vincent Smith 2024-2026 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 13/11/2024
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Craig Vincent Smith
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-11-13 - Lee Allen Smith
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-11-13
Group
- Kings Cloisters Management Company Limited
is controlled by Craig Vincent Smith
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-11-13 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Craig Vincent Smith.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Employees
- 0.02
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
8 directors on the board
- Malcolm Richard Kelly Director · appointed 2026
- David Kirby Bishop Director · appointed 2026
- Rachael Louise Dowker Director · appointed 2026
- Christine Margaret Okeeffe Director · appointed 2026
- Carol Jarvis Director · appointed 2026
- Andrea May Jackson Director · appointed 2026
- Christina Ann Chelin Director · appointed 2026
- Dr Pawel Andrzej Szymeczko Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (6)
- Malcolm Richard Kelly Director · appointed 2026
- David Kirby Bishop Director · appointed 2026
- Christine Margaret Okeeffe Director · appointed 2026
- Carol Jarvis Director · appointed 2026
- Christina Ann Chelin Director · appointed 2026
- Dr Pawel Andrzej Szymeczko Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (2)
- Rachael Louise Dowker Director · appointed 2026
- Andrea May Jackson Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Lee Allen Smith Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
- Craig Vincent Smith Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 16078412
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data