Company
Dutch Barn Media and Entertainment Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Dutch Barn Media and Entertainment Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 18/11/2024
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Ellers Farm Distillery Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-11-18
Group
- Dutch Barn Media and Entertainment Limited
is controlled by Ellers Farm Distillery Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-11-18 · source: Companies House PSC register - Ellers Farm Distillery Limited
is controlled by Ricky Dene Gervais
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2024-02-06, ceased 2024-06-05 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Ricky Dene Gervais.
13 other companies in this group
- Juxtaposition Records Limited
- Backlash Productions Limited
- Ellers Farm Distillery Limited
- RED Lion 100 (Investments) Limited
- Panton Productions Limited
- Derek Productions (Afterlife) Limited
- Derek Productions (After Life Three) Limited
- Derek Productions (After Life TWO) Limited
- RED Lion 99 LLP
- RED Lion 100 Limited
- Derek Productions (Investments) Limited
- Lotr Films Limited
- Derek Productions Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Cash
- £25,000
- Employees
- 0.02
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Nicholas Anthony King Director · appointed 2024
- Christopher Neil Fraser Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Nicholas Anthony King Director · appointed 2024
- Christopher Neil Fraser Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 16085469
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data