Company · Feltham
Glen Elgin Property Management Company LTD
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Glen Elgin Property Management Company LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Albert Kwaku Ampofo 2025-2025 View profile
- Ishara Taliwanth 2025-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 18/11/2024
- Registered office
- Feltham
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Samkit Infosystems LTD
25-50% shares · notified 2024-11-18
Group
- Glen Elgin Property Management Company LTD
is controlled by Samkit Infosystems LTD
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2024-11-18 · source: Companies House PSC register - Samkit Infosystems LTD
is controlled by Atul Jain
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Atul Jain.
4 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £14
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £14 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £14 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Muhammad Nassar Haneef Director · appointed 2025
- Mayuresh Prakash Tamboli Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Muhammad Nassar Haneef Director · appointed 2025
- Mayuresh Prakash Tamboli Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Albert Kwaku Ampofo Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2025
- Ishara Taliwanth Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2025
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 16086415
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/08/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data