Company
Theta Sleep LTD
Theta Sleep LTD is an active UK company (number 16087698), incorporated 2024, with 5 current directors including Dr Thomas Donald Chambers and John Stuart Buxton. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Theta Sleep LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
Public contracts won
1 contractFrom Contracts Finder and Find a Tender, the UK Government's public procurement notices, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Matched to this organisation by company number, charity number or exact name and postcode; every figure links to its source notice.
-
G Cloud 15
G-Cloud 15 (GC15) is the replacement for G-Cloud 14 (GC14), G-Cloud 14 Lot 4 (GC14.4) and Cloud Compute 2 (CC2). It is the largest framework of its kind in the public sector. G-Cloud spend for FY23/24 was £3.1bn and Cloud Compute was £0.5m.…
Framework
About
- Incorporated
- 18/11/2024
Financials
- Total assets
- £119,283
- Cash
- £93,475
- Employees
- 0.05
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-07-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £76,804 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Dr Thomas Donald Chambers Director · appointed 2024
- John Stuart Buxton Director · appointed 2024
- Dr Andrew David Dawson Director · appointed 2024
- William John Chambers Director · appointed 2024
- Oliver Charles Burleigh Freeman Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Dr Thomas Donald Chambers Director · appointed 2024
- William John Chambers Director · appointed 2024
- Oliver Charles Burleigh Freeman Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (2)
- John Stuart Buxton Director · appointed 2024
- Dr Andrew David Dawson Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 16087698
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data