Company
Mattermatics LTD
Mattermatics LTD is an active UK company (number 16088210), incorporated 2024, with 3 current directors including Edward Emeny and Michael Andrew Robinson. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Mattermatics LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 19/11/2024
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- The Kindred Group London LTD
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2024-11-19
Group
- Mattermatics LTD
is controlled by The Kindred Group London LTD
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2024-11-19 · source: Companies House PSC register - The Kindred Group London LTD
is controlled by Frederick David Brown
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2024-11-14 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Frederick David Brown.
4 other companies in this group
- The Kindred Group London LTD
- Draw Group London Limited (no longer on the register)
- Draw Create Limited (no longer on the register)
- Datatruth Holding LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£50,449
- Total assets
- £1,394
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | -£50,449 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | -£50,449 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Michael Andrew Robinson Director · appointed 2024
- Frederick David Brown Director · appointed 2024
- Edward Emeny Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Edward Emeny Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (2)
- Michael Andrew Robinson Director · appointed 2024
- Frederick David Brown Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 16088210
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data