Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Harrogate

TC Special Projects Limited

Accounting and auditing activities

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is TC Special Projects Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 3

  1. Neil Kamal Sengupta 2025-2025 Director View profile
  2. Peter Laurence Shaw 2024-2025 Director View profile
  3. Grant David Bartholomew 2024-2025 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Accounting and auditing activities
Incorporated
26/11/2024
Registered office
Harrogate
Previous names
TC Group Advisory Limited (until 04/12/2024)

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. TC Special Projects Limited is controlled by TC Group Holdings Limited
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-11-26 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. TC Group Holdings Limited is controlled by Auctus Bidco Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-12-27 · source: Companies House PSC register
  3. Auctus Bidco Limited is controlled by Auctus Midco 2 Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-06-14 · source: Companies House PSC register
  4. Auctus Midco 2 Limited is controlled by Auctus Midco Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-06-14 · source: Companies House PSC register
  5. Auctus Midco Limited is controlled by Auctus Topco Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-06-14 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Auctus Topco Limited.

52 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Cash
£115,575
Employees
0.01
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

1.5y median 1.5y
average tenure
1.5y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
16103086
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data