Company · Herne Bay
Hendrewen Community Partnership CIC
Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Hendrewen Community Partnership CIC. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Dr Amanda Milliner 2024-2026 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 28/11/2024
- Registered office
- Herne Bay
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Martin Roberts
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-11-28 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Ami Goold
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2024-11-28 - Amanda Milliner ceased 2026-01-16
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2024-11-28
Group
- Hendrewen Community Partnership CIC
is controlled by Martin Roberts
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-11-28 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Martin Roberts.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £3
- Total assets
- £3
- Cash
- £3
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £3 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £3 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Ami Goold Director · appointed 2024
- Martin Roberts Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Ami Goold Director · appointed 2024
- Martin Roberts Director · appointed 2024
Left in the last 12 months
- Dr Amanda Milliner Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 16106444
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Community Interest Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/08/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data