Company
Ayup Community LTD
Ayup Community LTD is an active UK company (number 16121372), incorporated 2024, with 4 current directors including Kenneth Timmis and Timothy John Saul. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Ayup Community LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Jon Clifford Hughes 2024-2024 View profile
- Jane Gott 2024-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 05/12/2024
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Malcolm David Yates
appoints directors · notified 2024-12-05 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Ashley James Stokes
appoints directors · notified 2024-12-05 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Jon Clifford Hughes ceased 2024-12-18
appoints directors · notified 2024-12-05 - Jane Gott ceased 2025-03-12
appoints directors · notified 2024-12-05
Group
- Ayup Community LTD
is controlled by Malcolm David Yates
Evidence
active appoints directors · notified 2024-12-05 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Malcolm David Yates.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £14,512
- Total assets
- £14,512
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £14,512 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £14,512 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Ashley James Stokes Director · appointed 2024
- Malcolm David Yates Director · appointed 2024
- Timothy John Saul Director · appointed 2026
- Kenneth Timmis Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Ashley James Stokes Director · appointed 2024
- Malcolm David Yates Director · appointed 2024
- Timothy John Saul Director · appointed 2026
- Kenneth Timmis Director · appointed 2026
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 16121372
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data